Ph No : +91 9176768688
Ph No : +91 8939836444

Accolades & Achievements



2019 – 20 Achievers List
Name of the student Sharon Doris Jane
Position INTER-SCHOOL TOPPER
Event Spell Bee International Exam Level 1
Description Scored 100%
Grade 5

Name of the student Sanjay Lakshmanan
Position SCHOOL TOPPER
Event Spell Bee International Exam Level 1
Description Scored 98%
Grade 4
Name of the student Diya Naren
Position Achievement in Distinction
Event Spell Bee International Exam Level 2 & 3
Description Scored 95% & 89%in Spell bee 2nd & 3rd level exam.
Grade 3
Name of the student Riyash D
Position Gold Medal
Event SOF International General Knowledge Olympiad
Description Ranked 1st in IGKO – school level
Grade 2
Name of the student Suruthiga P
Position Gold Medal
Event SOF National Science Olympiad
Description Ranked 1st in NSO – school level
Grade 1
Name of the student Yadhu raj k
Position International Gold Medal + Rs.1000 Cash award
Event SOF International Mathematics Olympiad
Description Ranked 1st - International level And received Certificate of Outstanding Performance in IMO
Grade 1
Name of the student YADVEER M
Position Gold Medal
Event SOF International Mathematics Olympiad
Description Ranked 1st in IMO – school level
Grade 1
Name of the student MIREYA SARA GEORGE
Position Gold Medal
Event SOF International English Olympiad
Description Ranked 1st in IEO – school level
Grade 1
Name of the student Devdarsh G
Position Achiever medal for All India Rank 4th and school rank 1
Event 12th All India Maths Science Talent Examination
Description Scored 99.86 % in AIMS exam.
Grade 1
Name of the student Sanjay Lakshmanan
Position Achiever medal for All India Rank 98th and school rank 1
Event 12th All India Maths Science Talent Examination
Description Scored 96.78 % in AIMS exam.
Grade 4
Name of the student Deekshitha P
Position Achiever medal for All India Rank 117th and school rank 1
Event 12th All India Maths Science Talent Examination
Description Scored 95.18 % in AIMS exam.
Grade 2
Name of the student Deekshitha P
Position Trophy
Event NAZARIYA , National Level Painting Competition
Description Bagged 1st prize at School Level
Grade 2
Name of the student Sharwan Selva S V
Position Trophy
Event NAZARIYA , National Level Painting Competition
Description Bagged 1st prize at School Level & winner in the National level
Grade 5
Name of the student Sujay Immanuel
Position First
Event Oratorical Competition- Arignar Anna Zoological Park
Description Bagged 1st prize
Grade 5
Name of the student Sherly Joseph
Position Second
Event Oratorical Competition- Arignar Anna Zoological Park
Description Bagged 2nd prize
Grade 4
Name of the student Adish Sridhar
Position Second
Event Elocution competition- Sathyabama Dental College.
Description Bagged 2nd prize
Grade 5
Name of the student Sindhuja S
Position Third
Event Elocution competition- Sathyabama Dental College.
Description Bagged 3rd prize
Grade 6
Name of the student Sherly Joseph
Position First
Event Singing competition- Sathyabama Dental College.
Description Bagged 1st prize
Grade 4
Name of the student Navatika R
Position Second
Event Singing competition- Sathyabama Dental College.
Description Bagged 2nd prize
Grade 3

Enquiry Form

Reach Us

Our team will reach you.

  • 298/2D , sithalapakkam karanai main road,ottiyambakkam,Chennai-600130.

Follow Us

Dont forget to follow us.

Contact Us

Our team will respond to you.

© 2017 Amethyst International School. All rights reserved.

Designed & Maintained By : Techkey